Chauffeured transfers in Ulaanbaatar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ulaanbaatar with the fare shown first
Ulaanbaatar arranges pre-booked transfers in Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MNT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MNT, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Ulaanbaatar, each with its page
- Dragon Bus Terminalfrom MNT 55,100.0026 min
- Soyol Wellness Centerfrom MNT 60,400.0034 min
- Bogd Khaan Palace Museumfrom MNT 61,250.0035 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ulaanbaatar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ulaanbaatar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Ulaanbaatar
MNT 55,100.00
the cheapest route
26 min
Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Dragon Bus Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ulaanbaatar, in MNT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Dragon Bus Terminal10.4 km · 26 minMNT 55,100.00from
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Soyol Wellness Center12.6 km · 34 minMNT 60,400.00from
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Bogd Khaan Palace Museum13 km · 35 minMNT 61,250.00from
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Zaisan Hill Complex13.2 km · 34 minMNT 61,300.00from
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Zaisan Monument13.4 km · 34 minMNT 61,600.00from
- Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → National Traumatology and Orthopedics Research Center13.8 km · 34 minMNT 62,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Dragon Bus Terminal | 10.4 km | 26 min | MNT 55,100.00 | See details |
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Soyol Wellness Center | 12.6 km | 34 min | MNT 60,400.00 | See details |
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Bogd Khaan Palace Museum | 13 km | 35 min | MNT 61,250.00 | See details |
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Zaisan Hill Complex | 13.2 km | 34 min | MNT 61,300.00 | See details |
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → Zaisan Monument | 13.4 km | 34 min | MNT 61,600.00 | See details |
| Buyant Ukhaa International Airport → National Traumatology and Orthopedics Research Center | 13.8 km | 34 min | MNT 62,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ulaanbaatar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Buyant Ukhaa International Airport
from MNT 55,100.00Airport
RQX8+QWV, HUD - 21 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar
See prices and book →Chinggis Khaan International Airport
from MNT 97,050.00Airport
MR2C+HJ5, Sergelen, Töv
See prices and book →Nalayh Airport
from MNT 119,850.00Airport
P9VF+VGJ, Nalaikh, Ulaanbaatar
See prices and book →Ard Bus Station
from MNT 67,050.00Station
Бага тойрог, CHD - 1 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 15170
See prices and book →Bayanmongol Bus Station
from MNT 68,000.00Station
Narnii Rd, District 13, Ulaanbaatar 13372
See prices and book →Dragon Bus Terminal
from MNT 55,100.00Station
SHD - 29 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 18072
See prices and book →Ulaanbaatar
from MNT 64,700.00Station
BGD - 1 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 16010
See prices and book →First Central Hospital of Mongolia
from MNT 67,500.00Hospital
WW8F+FC9 С.Зоригийн Гудамж 2 1-р эмнэлэг, Улсын клиниkийн төв эмнэлэг, SBD - 1 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 14210
See prices and book →National Cancer Center
from MNT 71,200.00Hospital
Нам Ян Жугийн гудамж, 18-р хороо MN, BZD - 18 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 13370
See prices and book →National Traumatology and Orthopedics Research Center
from MNT 62,200.00Hospital
Улаанбаатар хот, Dilav Khutagt Jamsranjav's street 31 дүгээр хороо, BGD - 31 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 16092
See prices and book →UBH Center
from MNT 67,100.00Hospital
Peace Ave 3, SBD - 1 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 14210
See prices and book →Bayangol Hotel
from MNT 67,400.00Hotel
Chinggis Khan Ave 5 Bayangol Hotel, SBD - 1 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar 14251
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ulaanbaatar?
In Ulaanbaatar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ulaanbaatar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MNT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in UlaanbaatarDrive with Ulaanbaatar in Ulaanbaatar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ulaanbaatar?
The fare in MNT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ulaanbaatar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ulaanbaatar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ulaanbaatar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car